Results

Coles County Speedway 

Race Results

9-6-2014

 

Jr Sprint – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Nathan Finney Casey IL
2 16 Mason Churchill Arcola IL
3 4 Kameron Romack
Jr Sprint – First Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Nathan Finney Casey IL
2 16 Mason Churchill Arcola IL
3 4 Kameron Romack
Jr Sprint – Second Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Mason Churchill Arcola IL
2 33 Nathan Finney Casey IL
3 4 Kameron Romack
Kenyon – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Travis Young Franklin IN
2 15 Cole Fehr Coatsville IN
3 22D Colten Dooley Rockville In
4 12 Kent Kriegbaum Marion IN
5 9 Jessica Bean Farmland IN
6 98 Cordy Horn Charleston IL
7 24 Amanda Davies Lafayette IN
8 28 Ashlea Albertson
9 10 Logan Huggled
10 84 Ryan Huggled
Kenyon – First Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9 Jessica Bean Farmland IN
2 22D Colten Dooley Rockville In
3 15 Cole Fehr Coatsville IN
4 98 Cordy Horn Charleston IL
5 24 Amanda Davies Lafayette IN
Kenyon – First Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Ashlea Albertson
2 12 Kent Kriegbaum Marion IN
3 11 Travis Young Franklin IN
4 10 Logan Huggled
5 84 Ryan Huggled
Multi Class – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35 Tyler Swartz
2 97D Larry Drake Terre Haute IN
3 22H Jessee Holt Columbus IN
4 50 Megan Wood Monticello IN
5 8 Scott Justice Casey IL
6 39 Russ Disinger Franceville IN
7 9 Henry Povelones Danville IL
8 1 Cailin Hunt
9 71 Nick Givens DNF
10 83 Nate McMillin Brazil IN DNF
Multi Class – First Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 97D Larry Drake Terre Haute IN
2 39 Russ Disinger Franceville IN
3 22H Jessee Holt Columbus IN
4 35 Tyler Swartz
5 50 Megan Wood Monticello IN
6 8 Scott Justice Casey IL
7 9 Henry Povelones Danville IL
8 1 Cailin Hunt DNF
9 71 Nick Givens DNS
10 83 Nate McMillin Brazil IN DNS
Multi Class – Second Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35 Tyler Swartz
2 50 Megan Wood Monticello IN
3 39 Russ Disinger Franceville IN
4 22H Jessee Holt Columbus IN
5 8 Scott Justice Casey IL
6 97D Larry Drake Terre Haute IN
7 1 Cailin Hunt
8 71 Nick Givens
9 83 Nate McMillin Brazil IN
10 9 Henry Povelones Danville IL
Non-Wing – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Nate McMillin Brazil IN
2 22H Jessee Holt Columbus IN
3 63 Austin Thomas
4 79 Seth Buell Charleston IL
5 38 Jimmy Wood
6 22D Colten Dooley Rockville In
7 18X Michael Brummitt Mt. Zion IL
8 23 Tony Clifton
9 4 Wyatt Walters Ashmore IL
10 14 Jadon Rogers Worthington IN
11 37 Chris Combs
12 73 Gary Archer Jr. Terre Haute IN
13 18C Codey Rennels Ashmore IL
14 43 Dalton Shafer Charleston IL
15 27J Dylan Johnson Ashmore IL DNF
16 55 Jeff Billingsley Decatur IL DNS
17 93 Tyler Nichols Shelbyville IL DNS
18 S66 Bobby Stephens DNS
19 29 David Shafer Charleston IL DNS
Non-Wing – First Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63 Austin Thomas
2 4 Wyatt Walters Ashmore IL
3 18X Michael Brummitt Mt. Zion IL
4 22H Jessee Holt Columbus IN
5 22D Colten Dooley Rockville In
6 27J Dylan Johnson Ashmore IL
7 18C Codey Rennels Ashmore IL
8 73 Gary Archer Jr. Terre Haute IN
9 43 Dalton Shafer Charleston IL
Non-Wing – First Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Nate McMillin Brazil IN
2 37 Chris Combs
3 55 Jeff Billingsley Decatur IL
4 79 Seth Buell Charleston IL
5 38 Jimmy Wood
6 14 Jadon Rogers Worthington IN
7 S66 Bobby Stephens
8 23 Tony Clifton
9 93 Tyler Nichols Shelbyville IL
10 29 David Shafer Charleston IL DNS
Non-Wing – Second Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22H Jessee Holt Columbus IN
2 27J Dylan Johnson Ashmore IL
3 73 Gary Archer Jr. Terre Haute IN
4 4 Wyatt Walters Ashmore IL
5 63 Austin Thomas
6 18X Michael Brummitt Mt. Zion IL
7 22D Colten Dooley Rockville In
8 18C Codey Rennels Ashmore IL
9 43 Dalton Shafer Charleston IL
Non-Wing – Second Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Nate McMillin Brazil IN
2 79 Seth Buell Charleston IL
3 14 Jadon Rogers Worthington IN
4 23 Tony Clifton
5 37 Chris Combs
6 38 Jimmy Wood DNF
7 55 Jeff Billingsley Decatur IL DNF
8 93 Tyler Nichols Shelbyville IL DNS
9 S66 Bobby Stephens DNS
10 29 David Shafer Charleston IL DNS
Restrictor Class – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 95 Braden Nichols Shelbyville Il
2 23J Jordan Welch
3 35 Alec Woodall
4 77 Heather Shafer Charleston IL
5 30M Jed McKinney Charleston IL
Restrictor Class – First Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 95 Braden Nichols Shelbyville Il
2 23J Jordan Welch
3 77 Heather Shafer Charleston IL
4 30M Jed McKinney Charleston IL
5 35 Alec Woodall DNF
Restrictor Class – Second Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 95 Braden Nichols Shelbyville Il
2 23J Jordan Welch
3 77 Heather Shafer Charleston IL
4 30M Jed McKinney Charleston IL
5 35 Alec Woodall DNS
Stock Heavy 375 lbs. – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Joseph Rollins Humbolt IL
2 78 CJ Bennett Oakland IL
3 68 Brentily Miller Westfield IL
4 13 Taylor Bennett Kansas IL
5 01 Tim Bennett
6 99 Jim Bennett
7 77 Jacob Bennett Kansas IL
8 2 Braden Doyle Ashmore IL DNF
9 39 Tannar Pforr DNF
Stock Heavy 375 lbs. – First Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 68 Brentily Miller Westfield IL
2 2 Braden Doyle Ashmore IL
3 33 Joseph Rollins Humbolt IL
4 78 CJ Bennett Oakland IL
5 13 Taylor Bennett Kansas IL
6 01 Tim Bennett
7 99 Jim Bennett
8 39 Tannar Pforr
9 77 Jacob Bennett Kansas IL
Stock Heavy 375 lbs. – Second Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Joseph Rollins Humbolt IL
2 2 Braden Doyle Ashmore IL
3 13 Taylor Bennett Kansas IL
4 68 Brentily Miller Westfield IL
5 01 Tim Bennett
6 78 CJ Bennett Oakland IL
7 99 Jim Bennett
8 39 Tannar Pforr
9 77 Jacob Bennett Kansas IL

Comments are closed.